Teaching and Other Staff

LIST OF Teaching Staff (Regular)

Sr No

Name of Employees

Designation

1

Dr. Vipin Bharti
Principal

2

Dr. Anuradha Pathak

Professor

3

Dr. Nidhi Duggal Associate Professor

4

Dr. Kanta Bansal

Associate Professor

5

Dr. Sukhwinderpal Singh           Sooch

Associate Professor

6

Dr. Urvashi Goyal

Associate Professor

7

Dr Jagwinder Singh Mann

Associate Professor

8

Dr. Harmesh Sharma

Assistant Professor

9

Dr. Sarabjit Kaur

Assistant Professor

10

Dr Surinder Kaur

Demonstrator(Dental)

11

Dr.HaridarshanSingh

Demonstrator(Dental)

12

Dr.Navjot Singh Khurana

Demonstrator(Dental)

13

Dr.Gaganpreet Kaur

Demonstrator(Dental)

14

Dr.Jaspreet Kaur

Demonstrator(Dental)

15

Dr.Ramandeep Kaur

Demonstrator(Dental)

16

Dr.Jagmohan Singh

Demonstrator(Dental)




LIST OF CLASS-III (Regular)

Sr No

Name of Employees

Designation

1

Miss.Sunita Pathak

Superintendent

2

Sh Balbir Chand

Senior Assistant

3

Sh.Sandeep Kumar

Junior Assistant

4

Sh.Ripudaman Kumar

Junior Assistant

5

Smt.Babita Chauhan

Junior Assistant

6

Sh.Satya Parkash

Junior Assistant

7

Sh. Raghunandan Kumar

Clerk

8

Sh. Rajwinder Singh

Clerk

9

Smt. Karamjeet Kaur

Clerk

10

Smt. Tanvir Kaur

Clerk

11

Smt. Sandeep Kaur

Clerk

12

Miss Sandeep Kaur

Steno Typist







LIST OF CLASS-III(Para-Medical Staff)

Sr No

Name of Employees

Designation

1

Sh.Nirmal Singh

Senior Librarian

2

Sh Amarnath

Assistant Librarian

3

Smt.Jasvir Kaur

Staff Nurse

4

Smt Kanta Rani

Staff Nurse

5

Smt.Shaminder Kaur

Staff Nurse

6

Smt. Veena Kumari

Staff Nurse

7

Smt.Sunita Kumari

Staff Nurse

8

Smt.Amarjit Kaur

Staff Nurse

9

Sh.Ravinder Kumar

Dental Mechanic

10

Sh.Ashok Kumar

Dental Mechanic

11

Sh. Pritam Singh

Dental Mechanic

12

Smt.Amarjit Kaur

Dental Mechanic

13

Sh Ashwani Kumar

Dental Hygienist

14

Smt.Jaspreet Kaur

Dental Hygienist

15

Sh Naryan Dass

Dental Hygienist

16

Smt Manjit Kaur

Dental Hygienist

17

Smt Satwant Kaur

Dental Hygienist(Contract)

18

Sh Rakesh Kumar

Laboratory Technician

19

Sh Hardev Singh

Laboratory Technician

20

Sh Gurdeep Singh

Laboratory Technician

21

Sh Gurmeet Singh

Laboratory Technician

22

Sh Anil Kumar

Junior Technician

23

Sh Yashpal Sharma

Radiographer

24

Sh.Raksha Devi

Laboratory Attendant













LIST OF CLASS-IV (Regular and Contract Basis)

Sr No

Name of Employees

Designation

1

Sh.Ram Sarup Singh

Peon

2

Sh.Surinder Singh

Peon

3

Sh.Rajesh Kumar

Laboratory Cleaner

4

Sh.Jasvir Singh

Safai Sewak

5

Smt.Krishana Devi

Safai Sewak

6

Smt.Saroj Devi

Safai Sewak

7

Sh Ram Kumar

Chowkidar

8

Sh. Harminder Singh

Chowkidar

9

Sh. Sandeep Kumar

Class-IV ( Contract Basis )

10

Sh. Rajinder

Class-IV ( Contract Basis )