Teaching and Other Staff

LIST OF Teachers

LIST OF Teaching Staff (Regular)

Sr No

Name of
Employees

Designation

1


Dr Renu Bala Sroa
Principal

2

Dr. Harinder Gupta

Professor

3

Dr. Anuradha pathak Professor

4

Dr. Ansuia Gupta

Emiritus Professor

5

Dr. Nidhi Duggal

Associate Professor

6

Dr. Urvashi Goyal

Associate Professor

7

Dr Jagvinder Singh Mann

Associate Professor

8

Dr. Harmesh Sharma

Associate Professor

9

Dr. Sarabjit Kaur

Associate Professor

10

Dr. Navjot Singh Khurana

Assistant Professor

11

Dr. Haridarshan Singh Sidhu

Assistant Professor

12

Dr.Gaganpreet Kaur

Demonstrator(Dental)

13

Dr.Jaspreet Kaur

Demonstrator(Dental)

LIST OF CLASS-B (Regular)

Sr No

Name of
Employees

Designation

1

Miss.Sunita Pathak

Superintendent

2

Sh. Jatinderpal Singh

Senior Assistant

3

Sh. Rakesh Kumar

MLT Grade-I

LIST OF CLASS-C (Regular)

Sr No

Name of
Employees

Designation

1

Sh. Sandeep Kumar

Junior Assistant

2

Smt. Babita Chauhan

Junior Assistant

3

Sh. Satya Parkash

Junior Assistant

4

Sh. Rajwinder Singh

Junior Assistant

5

Sh. Vikas Kumar

Junior Assistant

6

Smt. Tanvir Kaur

Clerk

7

Smt. Karamjeet Kaur

Clerk

8

Sh. Ajitpal Singh

Clerk

9

Smt. Sandeep Kaur

Clerk

10

Sh. Balveer Singh

Clerk

11

Sh. Inderpreet Singh

Clerk

12

Miss Sandeep Kaur

Steno Typist

LIST OF CLASS-C(Para-Medical Staff)

Sr No

Name of
Employees

Designation

1

Sh.Nirmal
Singh

Senior
Librarian

2

Smt. Jasvir Kaur

Staff Nurse

3

Smt. Suminder Kaur

Staff Nurse

4

Smt. Amanjeet Kaur

Staff Nurse

5

Sh.Ravinder Kumar Sharma

Dental Mechanic

6

Sh. Ashok Kumar

Dental Mechanic

7

Sh. Pritam Singh

Dental Mechanic

8

Sh. Amarjit Kaur

Dental
Mechanic

9

Sh. Ashwani Kumar

Dental Hygienist

10

Smt. Jaspreet Kaur

Dental Hygienist

11

Sh. Naryan Dass

Dental Hygienist

12

Smt. Manjit Kaur

Dental Hygienist

13

Smt. Satwant Kaur

Dental Hygienist(Contract Basis)

14

Sh.Mohinder Singh

MLT Grade-II

15

Sh. Balbir Singh

MLT Grade-II

16

Sh Yashpal Sharma

Radiographer

17

Sh. Anil Kumar

Junior Technician

18

Smt Raksha Devi

Laboratory Attendant

LIST OF CLASS-D (Regular and Contract Basis)

Sr No

Name of
Employees

Designation

1

Sh.Ram Saroop Singh

Peon

2

Sh.Surinder Singh

Peon

3

Sh.Rajesh Kumar

Laboratory Cleaner

4

Sh.Jasvir Singh

Sweeper

5

Smt.Krishana Devi

Sweeper

6

Smt.Saroj Devi

Sweeper

7

Sh.Ram Kumar

Chowkidar

8

Sh.Harminder Singh

Chowkidar

9

Sh.Sandeep Kumar

Class-IV ( Contract Basis )

10

Sh.Rajinder

Class-IV ( Contract Basis )